Skip to main content
Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club
Founded in the Spirit of Sailing
NLYC burgee

Send Inquiries to: 

Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club

P.O. Box 180154

Delafield WI 53018

OR


 


NLYC is proud to be a "US Sailing Member"
Join us on Facebook!
 
 
 Keep in touch with longtime NLYC 
members Katie and Jeff as they 
embark upon their sailing adventure 
around the world. Follow their blog 

 


 




HomeJudging Schedule

 

2017 JUDGING SCHEDULE

 

Date

Fleet

Time

Boat 1

Boat 2

Cold Water Spectator

6/1 Thurs

MC

6:15

Steven Anderson

Phil Schuman

Frank Pearce

6/3 Sat

X

10:00

Kevin Monahan

Nancy Tegeder

Jeff Nigel

6/4 Sun

C/MC

10:00

Craig Heinze

Randy Rauth

Kim Crucius

6/6 Tues

C

6:15

Todd Sternaman

Pam Behrend

Frank Pearce

6/8 Thurs

MC

6:15

Herb Rasmussen

Jeff Nigel

Frank Pearce

6/10 Sat

X

10:00

Tom Heinrich

Bob Aulik

Jeff Nigel

6/11 Sun

C/MC

10:00

Kevin Monahan

Gene Kraklow

Stacy & Joel Kugler

6/13 Tues

C

6:15

Todd Sternaman

Jana Petersen

 

6/15 Thurs

MC

6:15

Sharon Kraklow

Jeff Nigel

 

6/17 Sat

X

10:00

Tim Cleary

Alison Lux

 

6/18 Sun

C/MC

10:00

Sharon Kraklow

Jayson Kurfis

 

6/20 Tues

C

6:15

Herb Rasmussen

Jeff Moylan

 

6/22 Thurs

C/MC

6:15

Kevin Monahan

Eric Kase

 

6/27 Tue

C

6:15

Paul Price

Tom Hoffmann

 

6/29 Thurs

MC

6:15

Peter Keck

Phil Schuman

Toby Lux (assistant)

7/1 Sat

X

10:00

Jim Anderson

Nancy Tegeder

 

7/2 Sun

Back to back

C/MC

 

10:00

Craig Heinze

Mike Chartre

 

7/4 Tues

C/MC

X

10:00

1:00

Kevin Monahan

Marie Schimenz

Jayson Kurfis

Alison Lux

 

7-8 Sat

X

10:00

Pam Behrend

Bob Aulik

 

7/9 Sun

C/MC

10:00

Herb Rasmussen

Gene Kraklow

 

7/11 Tues

C

6:15

Todd Sternamann

Jayson Kurfis

 

7/12 Wed

X

10:00

Sharon Kraklow

Judy Grosch

 

Date

Fleet

Time

Boat 1

Boat 2

Cold Water Spectator

7/13 Thurs

MC

6:15

Tom Heinrich

Jim Anderson

 

7/15 Sat

X

10:00

Mike Chartre

Nancy Tegeder

 

7/16 Sun

C/MC

10:00

Paul Price

Tom Hoffmann

 

7/18 Tues

C

6:15

Herb Rasmussen

Jeff Moylan

 

7/20 Thurs

MC

6:15

Sharon Kraklow

Eric Kase

 

7/23 Sun

C/MC

10:00

Herb Rasmussen

 

 

7/25 Tues

C

6:15

Paul Price

Tom/Sue Hoffmann

 

7/27 Thurs

MC

6:15

Steven Anderson

Jayson Kurfis

Cyndy Moylan (assist)

7/30 Sun

C/MC

10:00

Tom Heinrich

Jayson Kurfis

Cyndy Moylan (assist)

8/1 Tues

C

6:15

Kevin Monahan

Pam Behrend

 

8/2 Wed

X

10:00

Michele Heinze

Judy Grosch

 

8/8 Tues

C

6:15

Kevin Monahan

Joanne Burnett

Tessa Lux (assist)

8/10 Thurs

MC

6:15

Sharon Kraklow

Frank Pearce

 

8/13 Sun

C/MC

10:00

Paul Price

Tom Hoffmann

 

8/19 Sat

Skipper/Guard

X

10:00

follow

Pam Behrend

Alison Lux

 

8/22 Tues

C

 

Herb Rasmussen

Jeff Moylan

 

8/24 Thurs

MC

6:15

Tom Heinrich

Jeff Nigel

 

8/26 Sat

X

10:00

Jayson Kurfis

Bob Aulik

 

8/27 Sun

C/MC

10:00

Herb Rasmussen

Chuck Hajinian

 

8/29 Tues

C

6:15

Paul Price

Tom Hoffmann

 

8/31 Thurs

MC

6:15

Steven Anderson

Jim Anderson

 

9/2 Sat

C/MC

X

10:00

1:00

Jana Petersen

Marie Schimenz

Gene Kraklow

Judy Grosch

 

9/3 Sun

C/MC

X

10:00

1:00

 

Jeff Nigel

Chuck Hajinian

MaryLloyd Murphy

 

9/4 Mon

C/MC

X

10:00

1:00

Craig Heinze

Tim Cleary

 

Jayson Kurfis